Description: The herb hyssop / hyssop /, known since ancient times, has recently been grown in Bulgaria for the production of essential oil. "This is a medicinal herb that helps fight respiratory diseases, builds the immune system, has a tonic and invigorating effect and has many benefits.
Hyssop oil has a pale yellow color, a pleasant odor and resembles lavender. It is part of premium perfumes, soaps, shampoos, bath salts. The above-ground parts of the herb and its flowers are used for medicinal purposes.
This oil enhances the feeling of alertness and helps with anxiety and fatigue. It is recommended as a means of recovery after illness and general toning of the body. It is also effective in cases of respiratory problems, viral infections, sore throat, flu, bronchitis, runny nose and tonsillitis. And in the form of a lotion-cream mixed with base oil, it tightens the skin, makes it soft, tender and hides wrinkles.
Method: Hyssop essential oil is obtained by steam distillation of fresh inflorescence or green mass. Does not contain preservatives, is not mixed with other oils, guaranteed 100% natural product.
Packaging: glass bottle, aluminum can.
Action of hyssop / hyssop oil: astringent, antiseptic, antispasmodic, diuretic, expectorant, antipyretic, tonic, anthelmintic, hypertonic, healing. Helps with colic, indigestion, to regulate blood circulation and to increase blood pressure.
Hyssop oil is also used as an ingredient in creams and lotions, as it helps the skin to heal faster.
Storage: in a dry place, in glass or aluminum packaging, without direct sunlight at a temperature of +5 ° C to + 25 ° C
Delivery: Econt, Speedy, Bulgarian Post, DHL.
Payment: cash on delivery, by bank, by card
Precautions: Do not use during pregnancy or lactation. Keep out of reach of children.
Shelf life: up to 5 years