Rose hip seed oil

  • Brand: Буджак
  • Cat No: RS-001

Description: The oil has received the title of king of natural oils, and its properties are very, very diverse. It has anti-inflammatory, antimicrobial, tonic, wound healing, emollient and vitaminizing effects. It is obtained from the seeds of May rose hips, which belong to the rose family or rose canina. Rosehip oil is a natural source of antioxidants such as tocopherols and carotenoids and protects the skin from daily oxidative stress. This is a condition in which there are too many free radicals in the body - molecules without one electron.

Method: cold-pressed

Packaging: glass violet, aluminum can.

Quantity: especially for LOT 1 / 08-2021 - 50 kg.

Aroma: characteristic of a rose

Oil color: yellow, red

Action: Rosehip oil is used externally for shallow cracks and abrasions of the nipples in nursing mothers, bedsores, trophic leg ulcers, dermatoses, ozena, for ulcerative colitis (in complex therapy). In dermatoses, along with external use, rosehip oil is used internally - in consultation with doctors.

Use in cosmetology Despite other useful properties, the positive effect of rosehip oil on the skin is considered perhaps its main characteristic. It should be noted that it has a very light texture and leaves almost no greasy shine on the skin. Thanks to vitamins, fatty acids and trace elements, it has a rejuvenating and regenerating effect, increases skin elasticity, improves the secretion of sebaceous glands and eliminates irritation. With regular use, the oil increases the protection of the epidermis, prevents the accumulation of breakdown products and enzymes and improves intracellular metabolism. Rosehip oil is also a UV filter. Suitable for dry, aging skin, this product is an excellent anti-aging product that helps fight age spots and fine lines. It helps to tone blood vessels, remove traces of fatigue and gives the face and décolleté a healthy and even color. It is ideal for eye and lip care, although it can be applied all over the face.

With its specific regenerating properties, rosehip oil can be used to relieve and prevent stretch marks. Its use provides excellent results in solving this problem, both when used alone and in combination with rosemary, petitgrain and neroli oils.

Origin: Bulgaria

Storage: in a dry place, in glass or aluminum packaging, without direct sunlight at a temperature of +5 ° C to + 25 ° C

Delivery: Econt, Speedy, Bulgarian Post, DCHL.

Payment: cash on delivery, by bank, by card

Precautions: Do not use during pregnancy or lactation. Keep out of reach of children.

Shelf life: up to 5 years, after opening 2 years.

20,00 лв.
Price:20,00 лв.
Similar products
Quick Order Without registration
I agree with terms and conditions and privacy policy of the site.
The order is sent. We will call you for more information.