Almond oil (Amygdalus communis)

  • Brand: Budjak
  • Cat No: AC-001

Description: Almond oil is produced by the method of pressing from almond nuts and is widely used in medicine and cosmetology. It has anti-inflammatory, emollient, soothing and relaxing effect, is part of many medicinal and professional cosmetics. Almond oil is a light yellow liquid with a light aroma and a pleasant taste of nuts.

Method: Almond oil is obtained by cold or hot pressing the seeds of two types of ordinary almonds - sweet and bitter. Sweet almond oil is obtained from almonds by cold pressing. This oil is used in the food, perfume and pharmaceutical industries.

Packaging: glass jar, aluminum can.

Quantity: especially for LOT / 1-2021 - 100 kg.

Aroma: fresh, slightly sweet, typical of a father.

Oil color: yellow, yellow-brown

Action:

Almond oil is used in the cosmetics industry in the formulation of cosmetic milk, nourishing creams, masks, hair strengthening products. Traditionally the use of almond oil as a massage agent. Almond oil preparations have a softening, nourishing and protective effect on the skin and hair. Almond oil is well absorbed by the skin, regulating its water-lipid balance, accelerates the process of cell regeneration, has anti-inflammatory, regenerating and toning effect.

Almond oil is light, nourishing. It is high in vitamin E (a natural antioxidant that slows down cell aging and relieves skin inflammation) and vitamin P (normalizes the function of the sebaceous glands, promotes hair growth and makes them shiny, elastic and prevents pore enlargement).

Almond oil is used as an emollient, anti-inflammatory agent, especially for rashes and abrasions. It should be applied directly to the affected skin.

Almond oil activates cell regeneration, regulates the permeability of the epidermal barrier, lipid and water balance of the skin. This is the perfect massage product. Easily absorbed by the skin.

The oil removes irritation, dryness and roughness of the skin, has a moisturizing effect. It is used for daily cleansing of sensitive and dry skin, preparation of various masks, as a basis for diluting essential oils. Almond oil not only softens but also brightens the skin of the face and body, making it more supple and elastic. The oil is especially useful for sensitive, dry, tired, sagging skin - it revives it, smoothes wrinkles on the body and face, especially around the eyes, removes redness, burning, itching, visible vascular pattern of the skin. Suitable for masks with essential oils, massage, care for problem areas of the skin, especially the bust, abdomen.

Origin of the product: Bulgaria

Storage: in a dry place, in glass or aluminum packaging, without direct sunlight at a temperature of +5 ° C to + 25 ° C

Delivery: Econt, Speedy, Bulgarian Post, DCHL.

Payment: cash on delivery, by bank, by card

Precautions: Do not use during pregnancy or lactation. Keep out of reach of children.

Shelf life: up to 3 years

3,00 лв.
Price:3,00 лв.
Similar products
Quick Order Without registration
I agree with terms and conditions and privacy policy of the site.
The order is sent. We will call you for more information.