Description: Jojoba oil consists mainly of higher fatty acids associated with higher alcohols. It is suitable for massaging the skin of the face and body, absorbing very well in depth, nourishes, regenerates, softens and protects. Jojoba oil is suitable for all skin types, especially for oily skin, because it is easy to apply, absorbs quickly and does not cause excess oil. Jojoba oil is one of the oldest natural beauty ingredients. Due to its rich content of iodine, the Egyptians and Indians used it as a remedy for injuries.
Method: cold-pressed jojoba oil. Does not contain preservatives, is not mixed with other oils, guaranteed 100% natural product.
Packaging: glass bottle, aluminum can.
Quantity: 20 ml; 50 ml; 100 ml; 1 kg.
Chemical composition: Cold-pressed jojoba oil contains antioxidants and nutrients. Rich in vitamins and minerals that nourish and protect the skin. The presence of vitamin E gives high stability to the oil and makes it an ideal preservative.
Action: Jojoba oil for hair is widely used in its natural form, in masks or cosmetics, and it does not leave any greasy traces on the hair and forms a special protective layer. Weak or colored hair will get a healthy shine and natural beauty, and regular rubbing into the scalp normalizes metabolic processes, activates growth and reduces hair loss.
Origin of culture: Bulgaria
Storage: in a dry place, in glass or aluminum packaging, without direct sunlight at a temperature of +5 ° C to + 25 ° C
Delivery: Econt, Speedy, Bulgarian Post, DCHL.
Payment: cash on delivery, by bank, by card
Precautions: Do not use during pregnancy or lactation. Keep out of reach of children.
Shelf life: up to 3 years