Description: White Wormwood Floral Water is one of the most powerful antioxidants that can be used for all skin types, but is most effective for problem oily skin. Also suitable for the care of mature skin, as it stimulates the synthesis of collagen. It is recommended for diseases caused by pathogenic fungi, psoriasis, lichens, eczema. Relieves itching, treats acne and purulent skin diseases. It has a bactericidal effect, promotes healing of burns and recovery of skin tissues. The size of wormwood is used to rinse hair with oily scalp, while regulating the secretion of sebaceous glands, gives shine to hair and stimulates hair growth. In addition, wormwood hydrolate is used to strengthen and grow nails. Hydrolat has a specific smell of wormwood, tart and bitter. In aromatherapy it is used to tone the body and revive vitality. The aroma of wormwood hydrolate helps to calm the nervous system, focus and focus.
Action: 100% Natural white wormwood hydrolate
- Shrinks pores, treats acne and blackheads.
- Rejuvenates and slows down skin aging.
- Strengthens hair and accelerates its growth.
How to use wormwood floral water?
- as a cleanser, apply hydrolate on a cotton swab and wipe your face;
- as a tonic for the face - spray on the skin after the cleansing stage;
- to moisturize throughout the day, spray on the skin as needed to maintain moisture balance;
- for diluting masks and enriching cosmetics (dry masks, clay, killed, diluted to the consistency of sour cream and applied to the skin);
- for hair and scalp care, spray a small amount of hydrolate on the roots and along the entire length;
- as applicators on cotton swabs to heal burns and small wounds;
Packing: plastic - bottle
Origin of culture: Bulgaria
Storage: in a dry place, without direct sunlight at a temperature of +5 ° C to + 20 ° C
Shelf life: up to 24 months, after opening the cap 6 months.